Policy

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679)

Dear interested, according to the indicated legislation, our data treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Pursuant to article 13 of the GDPR 2016/679, therefore, we provide you with the following information:

TREATMENT TO WHICH THE INFORMATION REFERS: Replayer Service

These are the categories concerned: Replayer users

These are the recipient categories: HW maintainers, System administrators, Replayer users.

These is the data processed:

  • Replayer users – mobile phone (Personal Data), date of birth (Personal Data), e-mail (Personal Data), Name and surname (Personal Data)
  • Replayer video recordings – Audio and video recordings (Biometric data).

The data is processed electronically and on paper

The purposes of the processing:

Replayer Srl, through the “Replayer Service” processing, uses the aforementioned data to provide an innovative service that allows you to manage various functions online at the participating sports clubs, such as the booking of playing fields and the purchase of audio recordings and videos of your sports performances, for recreational purposes and personal technical improvement.

The Data Processor and the Data Controller supervise to guarantee the interested parties that the data will be processed only for the stated purpose and only for the part strictly necessary for the processing. They also undertake, within the limits of reasonableness, to modify and correct all data that are in the meantime different from the originals, to keep them updated and to delete all data that exceed the declared treatment.
The processing follows the following lawfulness criteria:The interested party has given consent to the processing.

This processing is lawful as it is based on the consent of the interested party, in accordance with art. 6a of the GDPR for the following purposes:

 

[Modulo Player adulto]

 

Article 8 (data concerning minors):

In the “Replayer Service” processing, data of minors may be processed. Replayer, processing data of minors through the “Replayer Service” treatment, in compliance with article 8 of the GDPR undertakes to seek the consent of those who exercise parental responsibility, guaranteeing the immediacy in communicating any changes to the treatment.

 

[Modulo Player Minore]

 

Article 9 (other categories of special data):

In the “Replayer Service” processing, health, biometric and judicial data are processed for the following reasons: The interested party has given his explicit consent to the processing of such personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Duration of processing:

Replayer S.r.l. declares the following retention period of your data:

1. personal data processed to register your account with the Replayer Service (common data) This data will be kept until your account is deleted. This data could be kept for longer if it become the subject of other processing (see e.g. billing)

2. audio and video recordings (particular data) These will be kept on the temporary storage server for XX hours before being transferred to the Distribution Server from which they will be made available to users. This conservation is guaranteed for only 30 days, at the end of which they will be completely canceled.

3. email address for newsletter subscription. This (common) data will be kept until consent is revoked or in any case no longer than 2 years from its collection, unless interest is expressed in our Newsletter communications.

Profiling:

The treatment does not concern automated or profiling processes.

Data transfer of this processing:

The data is not transferred to non-EU countries

This policy can also be downloaded from the website www.replayer.it. The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes without prior notice. For this reason it is advisable to periodically consult the dedicated online privacy section in order to know the new features.

Rights of interested parties

You have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of your data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. You also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests must be addressed to the Replayer data controller at the headquarters or to the email address privacy@replayer.it.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the privacy authority if the owner does not respond to your requests. The 2016/679 EU GDPR Regulation recognizes the following specific rights for the interested party(http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/autorita):

Right of access (Article 15); Right of rectification (Article 16); Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten) (Article 17); Right to limitation of treatment (Article 18); Right to receive notification in case of rectification or cancellation of data or limitation of processing (Article 19); Right to data portability (Article 20); Right to object (Article 21); Right relating to automated decision-making, including profiling (Article 22).

You may at any time lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority to the Privacy Guarantor by registered letter with return receipt addressed to: Guarantor for the protection of personal data, Piazza Venezia 11, 00186, Rome. Or by means of a certified e-mail (certified e-mail) addressed to: Protocol@pec.gpdp.it.